SPA vs Bel Dream11 Prediction, T10 Player Stats, Scorecard, Top Picks & Team – Spain vs Belgium.

SPA vs Bel Dream11 Prediction

MatchSpain vs Belgium
LeagueDream11 ECC T10
Date12th September 2021
Time12:30 PM IST
StadiumCartama Oval, Cartama, Spain

The opening match of the European Cricket Championship 2021 will see Spain taking on Belgium at the Cartama Oval on Monday. This will be the first-ever meeting between these two sides. Given Spain’s firepower with both bat and ball makes them the favorites going into this match.

SPA vs BEL Player Stats

Spain Player Stats

Spain Player Stats
Spain T10 BattingMATRUNSAVGSTR
Yasir Ali28105543.95217.07
Awais Ahmed3394731.56197.29
Kuldeep Lal3494132.44192.04
Asjad Butt2978343.5209.92
Hamza Saleem3476726.44186.61
Jack Perman2130820.18151.55
Ravi Panchal1515923.5138.55
C Munoz-Mills (T20I)148213.66103.79
Zulqarnain Haider118216.4146.42
Paul Hennessy7488.25165
Atif Mehmood8237.66143.75
Thomas Vine3157.593.75
Raja Adeel156360
Spain T10 BowlingMATINNSOVRSWKTS
Hamza Saleem34336638
Kuldeep Lal342852.525
Yasir Ali282239.320
Zulqarnain Haider11112113
Jack Perman21172813
Raja Adeel15153010
Atif Mehmood88166
Asjad Butt2910145
Ravi Panchal151222.25
Paul Hennessy77122
Thomas Vine3222
Awais AhmedDNB
C Munoz-MillsDNB

NOTE: This is all-time calculated official T10 player stats.


Belgium Player Stats

Belgium Player Stats
Belgium T10 BattingMATRUNSAVGSTR
B Aziz Mohammad2667633.8219.48
Sheraz Sheikh1513218.85150
Faisal Mehmood712517.85215.51
Ali Raza411337.66176.56
Mamoon Latif1010417.33179.31
Adnan Razaaq57424.66180.48
Muhammad Muneeb56613.2160.97
Waqas Raja11617.6298.38
Murid Ekrami (T20I)12559.1690.16
Saber Zakhil44214131.25
Omid Rahimi5134.3361.9
Shagharai Sefat566100
Raja Saqlain Ali3000
Fahim Bhatti4000
Belgium T10 BowlingMATINNSOVERSWKTS
B Aziz Mohammad26254319
Sheraz Sheikh157138
Murid Ekrami (T20I)1212346
Shagharai Sefat5596
Saber Zakhil4485
Waqas Raja1110155
Faisal Mehmood7343
Adnan Razaaq5243
Mamoon Latif10452
Raja Saqlain Ali3232
Fahim Bhatti4472
Ali RazaDNB
Muhammad MuneebDNB
Omid RahimiDNB

NOTE: This is all-time calculated official T10 player stats.

SPA vs BEL T10 Playing 11

NOTE: I will update the official batting order playing in the last 30 minutes before the match deadline on this. Join our telegram for updated official batting order & more info.

SPA vs BEL Pitch Report

  • Ground: Cartama Oval
  • Pitch Behaviour: Balanced
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 118 Runs
  • Weather: Overcast Cloud
  • Temperature: 24°C

SPA vs BEL Live Score

You can watch the live score & live stream of the match between Spain vs Belgium Dream11 ECC T10 on the Fancode app. You can download the fancode app from the playstore & app store.

SPA vs BEL Dream11 Top Picks

Babarkhel Aziz Mohammad: Babarkhel Aziz Mohammad can contribute with bat as well as with the ball, he will be a must-have pick here. He has the potential to win games single-handedly, he will be a valuable asset to the team.

Yasir Ali: Star all-rounder Yasir Ali-I is a must-have pick in the fantasy team for this match. He has produced 348 runs and nine wickets from 14 T20Is until now. He will be the captain & vice-captain for this fixture.

Hamza Saleem: Hamza Saleem scored 120 runs at an average of 120.00 and a strike rate of 111.11 in the recently concluded T20I series against Germany. He can make a healthy impact once again in this match.

Paul Hennessy: Paul Hennessy didn’t have a great series against Germany but he is an experienced all-rounder for Spain. He has come up with 223 runs and ten wickets from 13 T20I matches. He is likely to bounce back in this match.

Saber Zakhil: Saber Zakhil is the best all-rounder for his team who can give a good number of points with bat and ball, he will be a must-have pick here. He picked up 2 wickets, while also scoring 135 runs for his side in the recently concluded T20I series against Austria.

Awais Ahmed: Awais Ahmed is an attacking opening batsman representing Spain. He has scored 245 runs from 14 T20I matches. He looked in good touch during the three T20Is against Germany.

SPA vs BEL Dream11 Team

SPA vs BEL Dream11 Team
SPA vs Bel Dream11 Team
JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

SPA vs Bel Dream11 Prediction, T10 Player Stats, Scorecard, Top Picks & Team – Spain vs Belgium.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*