BEL vs LUX Dream11 Prediction, T10 Player Stats, Scorecard, Top Picks & Team – Belgium vs Luxembourg.

BEL vs LUX Dream11 Prediction

MatchBelgium vs Luxembourg
LeagueDream11 ECC T10
Date12th September 2021
Time4:30 PM IST
StadiumCartama Oval, Cartama, Spain

Belgium will take on Luxembourg in a Group A fixture of the European Cricket Championship at the Cartama Oval on Monday. This will be Belgium’s second match on the opening day of this European Cricket Championship. Against a depleted Luxembourg side, Belgium are the clear favorites to win this match.

BEL vs LUX Player Stats

Belgium Player Stats

Belgium T10 BattingMATRUNSAVGSTR
B Aziz Mohammad2667633.8219.48
Sheraz Sheikh1513218.85150
Faisal Mehmood712517.85215.51
Ali Raza411337.66176.56
Mamoon Latif1010417.33179.31
Adnan Razaaq57424.66180.48
Muhammad Muneeb56613.2160.97
Waqas Raja11617.6298.38
Murid Ekrami (T20I)12559.1690.16
Saber Zakhil44214131.25
Omid Rahimi5134.3361.9
Shagharai Sefat566100
Raja Saqlain Ali3000
Fahim Bhatti4000
Belgium T10 BowlingMATINNSOVERSWKTS
B Aziz Mohammad26254319
Sheraz Sheikh157138
Murid Ekrami (T20I)1212346
Shagharai Sefat5596
Saber Zakhil4485
Waqas Raja1110155
Faisal Mehmood7343
Adnan Razaaq5243
Mamoon Latif10452
Raja Saqlain Ali3232
Fahim Bhatti4472
Ali RazaDNB
Muhammad MuneebDNB
Omid RahimiDNB

Luxembourg Player Stats

LUX T20I BattingMATRUNSAVGSTR
Tony Whiteman (T20I)1325639.33120.4
Mohit Dixit (T20I)106315.7594.02
Aanand Pandey (T20I)31515115.38
R Paul Vishwanath (T20I)514787.5
Amit Dhingra (T20I)213185.71
Akhilesh Kumar
Sambhav Puri
Thomas Martin
Oscar Whiteman
Mohd Dilshad
Harpal Singh
Ansh Trivedi
Raju Akulwar
LUX T20I BowlingMATINNSOVERSW
Mohit Dixit1010235
Amit Dhingra2283
Tony Whiteman1323.41
Akhilesh Kumar
Sambhav Puri
R Paul VishwanathDNB
–Thomas Martin
Oscar Whiteman
Aanand PandeyDNB
Mohd Dilshad
Harpal Singh
Ansh Trivedi
Raju Akulwar

BEL vs LUX T10 Playing 11

BEL vs LUX Dream11 Prediction

NOTE: I will update the official batting order playing in the last 30 minutes before the match deadline on this. Join our telegram for updated official batting order & more info.

BEL vs LUX Pitch Report

  • Ground: Cartama Oval
  • Pitch Behaviour: Balanced
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 108 Runs
  • Weather: Overcast Cloud
  • Temperature: 29°C

BEL vs LUX Live Score

You can watch the live score & live stream of the match between Belgium vs Luxembourg Dream11 ECC T10 on the Fancode app. You can download the fancode app from the playstore & app store.

BEL vs LUX Dream11 Top Picks

Babarkhel Aziz Mohammad: Babarkhel Aziz Mohammad can contribute with the bat as well as with the ball, he will be a must-have pick here. He has the potential to win games single-handedly, he will be a valuable asset to the team.

Saber Zakhil: Saber Zakhil is a destructive middle-order batsman who can smash sixes for fun. He has hit 19 sixes in seven T20Is in 2021. He can also chip in well with the ball and hence, he will be a top vice-captaincy option.

Tony Whiteman: Tony Whiteman has the ability to accumulate the runs and play some crucial knocks for his side. The Luxembourg skipper and wicket-keeper batsman has done well in ECN tournaments and can be a decent pick as vice-captain.

Roshan Paul Vishwanath: Roshan Paul Vishwanath is someone who can pile on the runs at the top of the order. He can score quickly and find the boundaries consistently too. He could be a key player for Luxembourg.

Mohit Dixit: Mohit Dixit is a fantastic all-rounder who can contribute with the bat and the ball for his team. He has scored 63 runs, while also picking up 5 wickets from 10 T20I matches up to now. His ability to deliver fantasy points in both scenarios makes him a reliable point multiplier pick for this face-off.

Amit Dhingra: Amit Dhingra is the premier bowler for Luxembourg. He can bowl at any stage of the innings and is particularly impressive at the death. He can rattle any batter with his speed. Dhingra has scalped 5 wickets from 3 T20I matches so far. He can provide good value at available credits.

BEL vs LUX Dream11 Team

BEL vs LUX Dream11 Team
JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

BEL vs LUX Dream11 Prediction, T10 Player Stats, Scorecard, Top Picks & Team – Belgium vs Luxembourg.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*