SPA vs LUX Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Scorecard, Top Picks & Team – Spain vs Luxembourg.

SPA vs LUX Dream11 Prediction

MatchSpain vs Luxembourg
LeagueDream11 ECC T10
Date15th September 2021
Time12:30 PM IST
StadiumCartama Oval, Cartama, Spain

The 11th match of the European Cricket Championship will see Spain taking on Luxembourg at Cartama Oval, Cartama on Wednesday. This will be the second meeting between the two sides. The first meeting ended in a no result due to rain. Spain have two wins and one loss in four matches while Luxembourg are still winless after playing four matches. Spain are the clear favorites to win this match.

SPA vs LUX Player Stats

Spain Player Stats

Spain Player Stats
Spain T10 BattingMATRUNSAVGSTR
Yasir Ali28105543.95217.07
Awais Ahmed3394731.56197.29
Kuldeep Lal3494132.44192.04
Asjad Butt2978343.5209.92
Hamza Saleem3476726.44186.61
Jack Perman2130820.18151.55
Ravi Panchal1515923.5138.55
C Munoz-Mills (T20I)148213.66103.79
Zulqarnain Haider118216.4146.42
Paul Hennessy7488.25165
Atif Mehmood8237.66143.75
Thomas Vine3157.593.75
Raja Adeel156360
Spain T10 BowlingMATINNSOVRSWKTS
Hamza Saleem34336638
Kuldeep Lal342852.525
Yasir Ali282239.320
Zulqarnain Haider11112113
Jack Perman21172813
Raja Adeel15153010
Atif Mehmood88166
Asjad Butt2910145
Ravi Panchal151222.25
Paul Hennessy77122
Thomas Vine3222
Awais AhmedDNB
C Munoz-MillsDNB

Luxembourg Player Stats

LUX T10 BattingMATRUNSAVGSTR
Tony Whiteman37575197.36
Thomas Martin36130.5132.6
R Paul Vishwanath34615.33176.92
Oscar Whiteman3178.5113.33
Amit Dhingra (T20I)213185.71
Mohd Dilshad34226.66
Sambhav Puri23350
Aanand Pandey32250
Mohit Dixit21100
Akhilesh Kumar30
Harpal Singh20
Ansh Trivedi30
Raju Akulwar30
LUX T10 BowlingMATINNSOVERSWKTS
Harpal Singh2233
Mohit Dixit111.52
Sambhav Puri2222
Ansh Trivedi3242
Mohd Dilshad3352
Raju Akulwar3352
Tony Whiteman310.10
Thomas Martin3220
Aanand Pandey310.20
R Paul Vishwanath
Amit Dhingra
Akhilesh Kumar
Oscar Whiteman

SPA vs LUX T10 Playing 11

NOTE: I will update the official batting order playing in the last 30 minutes before the match deadline on this. Join our telegram for updated official batting order & more info.

SPA vs LUX Pitch Report

  • Ground: Cartama Oval
  • Pitch Behaviour: Batting
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 103 Runs
  • Weather: Broken Clouds
  • Temperature: 19.77°C

SPA vs LUX Live SCore

You can watch the live score & live stream of the match between Luxembourg vs Spain Dream11 ECC T10 on the Fancode app. You can download the fancode app from the playstore & app store.

SPA vs LUX Dream11 Top Picks

Awais Ahmed: Awais Ahmed has scored 53 runs in this tournament. He will be among the top fantasy picks for this match once again. He will be aiming for another successful outing here.

Yasir Ali: Ali is a quality all-rounder who can prove to be a fruitful captaincy choice in this game. He is a quality all-rounder but failed in the last 2 matches. He will be aiming for another successful outing here.

Tony Whiteman: Tony Whiteman scored the most runs for Luxembourg yesterday. He amassed 63 runs, which includes 5 fours and the same number of sixes. He can do part-time bowl as well If the team need it.

Kuldeep Lal: Kuldeep Lal has picked up 3 scalps in this tournament so far and will be aiming to stack handy points once again. He is a must-have pick player in your fantasy team.

Hamza Saleem: Hamza Saleem has scored 57 runs in this tournament. He can bowl as well if the team needs. He will be among the top fantasy picks for this match once again. He will be aiming for another successful outing here.

SPA vs LUX Dream11 Team

SPA vs LUX Dream11 Team
JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

SPA vs LUX Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Scorecard, Top Picks & Team – Spain vs Luxembourg.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*