GG vs JK Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Pitch Report, Playing 11 & Team – Lanka Premier League T20.

GG vs JK Dream11 Prediction

MatchGalle Gladiators vs Jaffna Kings
LeagueLanka Premier League T20
Date5th December 2021
Time7:30 PM IST
StadiumR.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

The opening game of the Lanka Premier League 2021 will see the last year’s finalists in action. Both these sides will look to go the distance this time as well. The 22-yards should suit the batters and it is expected to be a high-scoring affair.

GG vs JK Player Stats

GG PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Muhammad Hafeez3457399191
Samit Patel3365766273
Sarfaraz Ahmed23036060
Danushka Gunathilaka98239131
Bhanuka Rajapaksa95173327
Kusal Mendis6014680
Anwar Ali1641353147
Isuru Udana1711109179
Pulina Tharanga5166244
Lahiru Madushanka5855949
Dhananjaya Lakshan3543019
Angelo Jayasinghe223550
Mohammad Amir208272235
Suminda Lakshan161738
Mohammed Shamaaz370
Kevin Koththigoda116411
Tabraiz Shamsi17263195
Ashian Daniel11514
Nuwan Thushara38550
Dilshan Madushanka404

JK PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Shoaib Malik45111133152
Faf du Plessis266684550
Thisara Perera2973748249
Upul Tharanga1253384
Wahab Riaz3031558361
Avishka Fernando711551
Rahmanullah Gurbaz531271
Chaturanga de Silva99104081
Wanindu Hasaranga7389099
Ashan Randika29699
Ashen Bandara274940
Krishan Arachchige17387
Suranga Lakmal5712862
Usman Khan Shinwari96101116
Maheesh Theekshana332730
Vijayakanth Viyaskanth3111
Theivendiram Dinoshan16
Chamika Gunasekara14219
Jayden Seales12112
Rathnaraja Thanuradan

GG vs JK Playing 11

GG Probable Playing XI: Danushka Gunathilaka, Kusal Mendis, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Muhammad Hafeez, Ben Dunk, Lahiru Madhushanka, Anwar Ali, Dhananjay Lakshan, Pulina Tharanga, Suminda Lakshan, Nuwan Thushara, Noor Ahmed

JK Probable Playing XI: Avishka Fernando, Upul Tharanga, Krishna Arachchinge Sanjula, Shoaib Malik, Ashen Bandara, Chaturanga De Silva, Thisara Perera, Suranga Lakmal, Maheesh Theekshana, Jayden Seales, Usman Khan Shinwari.

NOTE: High Chance Some Star Player Will Miss This Game. So, Must Join Our Telegram For Updated Team & Playing XI For Free.

GG vs JK Pitch Report

  • Ground: R.Premadasa Stadium
  • Pitch Behaviour: Batting
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 162 Runs
  • Weather: Clear Sky
  • Temperature: 29.76°C

GG vs JK Live Scorecard

You can watch Galle Gladiators vs Jaffna Kings (Lanka Premier League) T20 matches on the fancode application.

GG vs JK Dream11 Top Picks

Thisara Perera: All-rounder Thisara Perera might have retired but his ability to contribute with both bat and ball makes him a top pick. The former all-rounder accumulated 261 runs at an average of 43 in the last season.

Bhanuka Rajapaksa: Bhanuka Rajapaksa notched up 180 runs from 10 games in the last edition of this tournament. Rajapaksa is one player who can hit any ball out of the park, and his team will be relying on him to steer them to an imposing score.

Avishka Fernando: Opening batsman Avishka Fernando is a key contributor for the defending champions. He starred in the last season with 275 runs from nine matches. He will be the captain for this match.

Danushka Gunathilaka: Experienced opening batter Danushka Gunathilaka will have the onus on himself to provide good starts for the Gladiators in the powerplay. He topped the charts with 476 runs in the last year’s LPL.

Maheesh Theekshana: Maheesh Theekshana will be bowling the crucial overs and can hunt wickets in bunches in this match once again. He will be a terrific choice from the bowling department.

GG vs JK Dream11 Team

JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

GG vs JK Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Pitch Report, Playing 11 & Team – Lanka Premier League T20.

Leave a Comment