WAR vs FIG Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Scorecard & Team – BYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge.

WAR vs FIG Dream11 Prediction

MatchWarriors vs Fighter
LeagueBYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge
Date6th January 2021
Time9:00 AM IST
StadiumAlembic Ground, Vadodara

The opening match of the Baroda T20 Challenge will see Fighters XI taking on Warriors XI. Both sides have players with experience playing in the recently concluded Shri Kiran More Premier League T20 tournament and will be looking to kick off with a winning start. The pitch is expected to be on the balanced side with spinners getting enough turn to make an impact.

WAR vs FIG Player Stats

WAR PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Smit Thakar105280722
Mit Mangukiya83201993
Parikshit Patidar71201745
Paramveer Ghelani40195829
Pahal Agrawal1031562233
Amit Bhandari68145524
Pradeep Yadav57116184
Dhairya Pandey12821
Dhruv G-Patel295771
Manav Mehta6849288
Karan Umatt5046076
Vishal Solanki3927549
Donald Rane144615

FIG PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Aayush Shirke541472
Mohammad Tufel Jilani4411318
Atharva Joshi31109034
Harsh Ghalimatte4310763
Bhavishya Patel1993010
Saurav Chaudhari118883151
Prince Prajapati3876560
Kartik Bharwad94611200
Priyanshu Bhoite1948420
Rushabh Jain4941761
Rudra Vaidya3630332
Krutarth Mewada4127172
Raj Limbani127727

WAR vs FIG T20 Playing 11

Warriors Playing XI: Mit Mangukiya, Dhruv Patel(wk), Parikshit Patidar(c), Smith Thakar, Amit Bhandari, Dhairya Pandey, Pradeep Yadav, Pahal Agrawal, Vishal Solanki, Manav Mehta, Karan Umatt.

Fighter Playing XI: Bhavishya Patel, Aayush Shirke, Priyanshu Bhoite, Harsh Ghalimatte, Krutarth Mewada, M Tufel Jilani(c)(wk), Atharva Joshi, Prince Prajapati, Kartik Bharwad, Raj Limbani, Rushabh Jain

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

WAR vs FIG Pitch Report

  • Ground: Alembic Ground
  • Pitch Behavior: Balanced
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 137 Runs
  • Weather: Clear Sky
  • Temperature: 26.95°C

WAR vs FIG Live Score

You can watch all BYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge matches on Fancode application. You can download Fancode application from playstore & appstore.

WAR vs FIG Dream11 Top Picks

  • Prince Prajapati
  • Paramveer Ghelani
  • Kartik Bharwad
  • Pahal Agrawal
  • Mit Mangukiya

WAR vs FIG Dream11 Team

JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*