GLA vs STA Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Scorecard & Team – BYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge.

GLA vs STA Dream11 Prediction

MatchGladiators vs Stallions
LeagueBYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge
Date7th January 2021
Time9:00 AM IST
StadiumAlembic Ground, Vadodara

Stallions XI kicks off their Baroda T20 Challenge against Gladiators XI. STA have a stronger side on paper, making them the clear favourites to win the match. The opening day of the tournament saw low scoring games with a very good amount of wickets falling as well.

GLA vs STA Player Stats

GLA PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Amit Passi115334413
Shlok Desai1122986127
Kinit Patel77222443
Shalin Shah68143849
Vijay Halai681379107
Manav Bedekar2196536
Malhar Ghewariya5077692
Harshil Prajapati90573120
Ansh D Patel4240465
Abhishek Baria3237099
Sachin Jha2323025
Shubham Jadhav
Rachesh Tandel

STA PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Malav Patel117295014
Milan Mistry1261659176
Yash Ramy3411501
Harsh Katarmal6979980
Shyamal Tandel2877313
Himesh Patel587437
Chinta Gandhi5150463
Raj Bhrahmbhatt1837116
Rohan Patel173461
Sagar Thakor1412211
Jay Mahiyal155623
Rohit Thakur4490
Shehzad Pathan174024

GLA vs STA T20 Playing 11

Gladiators Probable Playing XI: Amit Passi, Kinit Patel, Shlok Desai, Manav Bedekar, Malhar Ghewariya, Ansh D Patel, Vijay Halai, Abhishek Baria, Shalin Shah, Sachin Jha, Harshil Prajapati.

Stallions Probable Playing XI: Rohan Patel, Malav Patel, Raj Bhrahmbhatt, Harsh Katarmal, Himesh Patel, Shyamal Tandel, Rohit Thakur, Milan Mistry, Chinta Gandhi, Sagar Thakor, Jay Mahiyal

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

GLA vs STA Pitch Report

  • Ground: Alembic Ground
  • Pitch Behavior: Bowling
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 119 Runs
  • Weather: Broken Clouds
  • Temperature: 21°C

GLA vs STA Live Score

You can watch all BYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge matches on Fancode application. You can download Fancode application from playstore & appstore.

GLA vs STA Dream11 Top Picks

  • Harsh Katarmal
  • Kinit Patel
  • Raj Bhrahmbhatt
  • Manav Bedekar

GLA vs STA Dream11 Team

JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Leave a Comment