WAR vs CHA Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Scorecard & Team – BYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge.

WAR vs CHA Dream11 Prediction

MatchWarriors vs Challenger
LeagueBYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge
Date7th January 2021
Time1:00 PM IST
StadiumAlembic Ground, Vadodara

Warriors XI kicked off their campaign with a 19 run win over Fighters XI after scoring 129/6 in the first innings. Meanwhile, Challengers XI lost their opening match against the Titans by 5 wickets after managing only 97/10 in the 1st innings. The opening day of the tournament saw low scoring games with a very good amount of wickets falling as well.

WAR vs CHA Player Stats

WAR PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Smit Thakar105280722
Mit Mangukiya83201993
Parikshit Patidar71201745
Paramveer Ghelani40195829
Pahal Agrawal1031562233
Amit Bhandari68145524
Pradeep Yadav57116184
Dhairya Pandey12821
Dhruv G-Patel295771
Manav Mehta6849288
Karan Umatt5046076
Vishal Solanki3927549
Donald Rane144615

CHA PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Dhruv N Patel87294331
Yashwardhan Singh631391120
Aayush Rai6613783
Pratik Ghodadara691198146
Jay Chavda4269887
Jaypal Chad5465966
Yatharth Gunchala66570
Jainil Bhatt89612171
Ansh P Patel453812
Abhijit Kumar113883
Rajveer Jadhav63714
Riyaz Diwan1023125
Keyur Kale2814842

WAR vs CHA T20 Playing 11

Warriors Probable Playing XI: Mit Mangukiya, Amit Bhandari, Dhairya Pandey, Parikshit Patidar, Smith Thakar, Dhruv Patel, Pradeep Yadav, Manav Mehta, Pahal Agrawal, Vishal Solanki, Karan Umatt.

Challenger Probable Playing XI: Dhruv N Patel, Aayush Rai, Pratik Salunke, Abhijit Kumar, Yatharth Gunchala, Rajveer Jadhav, Yashwardhan Singh, Pratik Ghodadra, Jainil Bhatt, Jaypal Chad, Riyaz Diwan.

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

WAR vs CHA Pitch Report

  • Ground: Alembic Ground
  • Pitch Behavior: Bowling
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 108 Runs
  • Weather: Scattered Clouds
  • Temperature: 18.45°C

WAR vs CHA Live Score

You can watch all BYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge matches on Fancode application. You can download Fancode application from playstore & appstore.

WAR vs CHA Dream11 Top Picks

Vishal Solanki: Vishal Solanki was the top wicket taker for WAR in their opening match as he picked up 4 wickets from 4 overs at an economy of 5.75. He is a valuable source of wickets and fantasy points.

Mit Mangukiya: Mit Mangukiya was the top scorer for WAR as he scored 48 runs at a strike rate of 109.09 after opening the innings. He also hit 5 fours and a six in the knock and is a very good source for runs.

Pratik Salunke: Pratik Salunke scored 20 runs at a strike rate of 80 in the last match including 3 fours. He also bowled 2 overs at an economy of 4.50 without picking up any wickets.

Yashwardhan Singh: Yashwardhan Singh was the best bowler for CHA in their opening match as he picked up 2 wickets from 3.1 overs at an economy of 5.37. He also scored 11 runs at a strike rate of 100, including a four.

Pahal Agrawal: Pahal Agrawal was the most economical bowler for WAR in the last match as he bowled 4 overs at an economy of 2.25 including a maiden over and also picked up a wicket.

WAR vs CHA Dream11 Team

WAR vs CHA Dream11 Prediction
JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Leave a Comment