GLA vs FIG Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Scorecard & Team – BYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge.

GLA vs FIG Dream11 Prediction

MatchWarriors vs Challenger
LeagueBYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge
Date7th January 2021
Time1:00 PM IST
StadiumAlembic Ground, Vadodara

The Gladiators have been off to a sublime start with a sumptuous victory over the Stallions. Their batters made easy work of the modest total that has been posted by them. The Fighters have struggled to find their stride as they have lost their opening game after an abysmal batting display against the Warriors.

GLA vs FIG Player Stats

GLA PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Amit Passi115334413
Shlok Desai1122986127
Kinit Patel77222443
Shalin Shah68143849
Vijay Halai681379107
Manav Bedekar2196536
Malhar Ghewariya5077692
Harshil Prajapati90573120
Ansh D Patel4240465
Abhishek Baria3237099
Sachin Jha2323025
Shubham Jadhav119
Rachesh Tandel1220

FIG PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Aayush Shirke541472
Mohammad Tufel Jilani4411318
Atharva Joshi31109034
Harsh Ghalimatte4310763
Bhavishya Patel1993010
Saurav Chaudhari118883151
Prince Prajapati3876560
Kartik Bharwad94611200
Priyanshu Bhoite1948420
Rushabh Jain4941761
Rudra Vaidya3630332
Krutarth Mewada4127172
Raj Limbani127727

GLA vs FIG T20 Playing 11

Gladiators Probable Playing XI: Amit Passi, Shubham Jadhav, Kinit Patel, Shlok Desai, Rachesh Tandel, Manav Bedekar, Harshil Prajapati, Malhar Ghewariya, Sachin Jha, Vijay Halai, Shalin Shah.

Fighter Probable Playing XI: Bhavishya Patel, M Tufel Jilani, Harsh Ghalimatte, Atharva Joshi, Priyanshu Bhoite, Aayush Shirke, Prince Prajapati, Rushabh Jain, Kartik Bharwad, Krutarth Mewada, Raj Limbani.

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

GLA vs FIG Pitch Report

  • Ground: Alembic Ground
  • Pitch Behavior: Bowling
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 115 Runs
  • Weather: Scattered Clouds
  • Temperature: 22.82°C

GLA vs FIG Live Score

You can watch all BYJU’S Baroda T20 Challenge matches on Fancode application. You can download Fancode application from playstore & appstore.

GLA vs FIG Dream11 Top Picks

Prince Prajapati: Prince Prajapati is coming off 3 wickets from his previous outing. He will be a reliable multiplier choice in this match as he will be getting multiple opportunities to pile up points with both departments.

Shlok Desai: Shlok Desai was on display with his bat in the last game where he scored 41 runs and scalped 1 wicket. He will look to add more to his tally in this game, making him a must-have pick.

Kinit Patel: Kinit Patel could be the difference between two teams in this contest. He had 44 runs including 7 fours and a six in the last contest and he is likely to dominate here as well.

Vijay Halai: Vijay Halai will bowl his full quota here and one can expect at least a wicket or two from him in this contest. In the last match, he bowled three overs while giving away 7.67 runs per over. Try him in Grand league only.

Shalin Shah: Shalin Shah has picked up 3 wickets in this tournament so far. He will be hoping to deliver once again in this match with the ball early on.

Malhar Ghewariya: Malhar Ghewariya will look to lead the bowling attack here. In the last contest, he had two wickets while giving away just 5.75 runs per over.

GLA vs FIG Dream11 Team

GLA vs FIG Dream11 Prediction
JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Leave a Comment