SAL vs MGM Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Scorecard & Team – Sharjah CBFS T20.

SAL vs MGM Dream11 Prediction

MatchSavannah Lions vs MGM Cricket Club
LeagueSharjah CBFS T20
Date8th January 2021
Time6:00 PM IST
StadiumSharjah Cricket Stadium

The 1st match of Sharjah CBFS T20 2022 will be played between Savannah Lions and MGM Cricket Club at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium in Sharjah on Saturday. The wicket at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium offers support for batting. The average score on this wicket is around 156 runs.

SAL vs MGM Player Stats

Savannah Lions
SAL PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Juandre Kruger217612
Ali Gohar3970638
Roshan Khan1836622
Jason Cook51162
Matthew Newton2382
Bjorn Hinrichsen86311
Mitchell Van Wyk3560
Shaun Fabe114
Earl Kivedo1100
Romello Ceasario Ariff370
Andries Venter100
Khalid Maharoof
Bradley Staddon1417710
Casper Olivier35
Rodwell Chigome
Robin Gow Kleinschmidt
Nathan Anthony Martin
Rohit Sharma

MGM Cricket Club
MGM PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Shoaib Malik46111297155
Muhammad Hassan2999251274
Ansar Khan2647825205
Umar Waheed Bhatti2464012288
Waqas Ali16337759
Muhamad Hafiz Kaleem9221418
Nawab Khan1321867147
Rahul Chopra5915878
Ihsan Khan2241321156
Mayank Chowdary4711007
Asfandyar2610604
Adeel Malik6283099
Malik Ghulam Mustafa14759345
Mehboob Ali109570140
Danish Qureshi73520104
Bilal Asif4344748
Hashit Kaushik119015
Zahoor Khan341039
Niaz Khan203

SAL vs MGM T20 Playing 11

Savannah Lions CC Playing XI: Juandre Kruger(c)(wk), Bradley Staddon, Robin Gow Kleinschmidt, Rodwell Chigome, Romello Ceasario Ariff, Nathan Anthony Martin, Roshan Khan, Khalid Maharoof, Earl Kivedo, Mitchell Van Wyk, Casper Olivier

MGM Cricket Club Playing XI: Ansar Khan(c), Adeel Malik, Waqas Ali, Muhammad Hassan, Muhammad Kaleem Hafiz, Danish Qureshi, Mayank Chowdary, Malik Ghulam, Rahul Chopra(wk), Hashit Kaushik, Naseer Akram

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

SAL vs MGM Pitch Report

  • Ground: Sharjah Cricket Ground
  • Pitch Behavior: Balanced
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 145 Runs
  • Weather: Clear Sky
  • Temperature: 22.82°C

SAL vs MGM Live Score

You can watch all Sharjah CBFS T20 matches on Fancode application. You can download Fancode application from playstore & appstore.

SAL vs MGM Dream11 Top Picks

  • Shoaib Malik
  • Bilal Asif
  • Zahoor Khan
  • Ansar Khan

SAL vs MGM Dream11 Team

Join Telegram For Updated Team.

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Leave a Comment