BG vs MGM Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Scorecard & Team – Sharjah CBFS T20.

BG vs MGM Dream11 Prediction

MatchBrother Gas vs MGM Cricket Club
LeagueSharjah CBFS T20
Date10th January 2021
Time10:00 PM IST
StadiumSharjah Cricket Stadium

Both teams kicked off with massive wins as Brother Gas defeated SAL by 93 runs after scoring 251/5 in the 1st innings while MGM CC defeated SAL by 8 wickets after chasing down their target of 101 with 8.5 overs to spare. The ground here in this tournament has produced high scoring games with very good batting conditions.

BG vs MGM Player Stats

Brother Gas
BG PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Jiju Janardhanan2005981199
Abhinand Maladath13643100
Hamdan Tahir21443081
Dawood Ejaz139426928
Omer Farooq2474012289
Zeeshan Abid168289722
Tanvir Javed10021020
Adnan Khan9016338
Saqib Manshad1681448173
Faisal Altaf1651297108
Usman Khan104530
Mujahid Amin138277201
Mohammad Azhar3725351
Araslan Javaid6423569
Zahid Ali3217242
Matiullah5310647
Mohammad Waseem1937152101
Shazaib Khan

MGM Cricket Club
MGM PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Shoaib Malik46111297155
Muhammad Hassan3009251274
Ansar Khan2657850205
Umar Waheed Bhatti2464012288
Waqas Ali16438199
Muhamad Hafiz Kaleem9321728
Nawab Khan1321867147
Rahul Chopra6015878
Ihsan Khan2241321156
Mayank Chowdary4911007
Asfandyar133309553
Adeel Malik6383099
Malik Ghulam Mustafa14859345
Mehboob Ali109570140
Danish Qureshi48520104
Bilal Asif4344748
Naseer Akram1816820
Hashit Kaushik129015
Zahoor Khan341039
Niaz Khan203

BG vs MGM Playing 11

Brother Gas Playing XI: Jiju Janardhanan, Hamdan Tahir, Abhinand Maladath, Dawood Ejaz, Tanvir Javed, Zeeshan Abid, Mohammad Azhar, Omer Farooq, Zahid Ali, Saqib Manshad, Mujahid Amin

MGM Cricket Club Playing XI: Ansar Khan, Malik Ghulam, Muhammad Kaleem Hafiz, Waqas Ali, Adeel Malik, Muhammad Hassan, Danish Qureshi, Mayank Chowdary, Rahul Chopra, Hashit Kaushik, Naseer Akram.

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

BG vs MGM Pitch Report

  • Ground: Sharjah Cricket Stadium
  • Pitch Behavior: Batting
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 162 Runs
  • Weather: Clear Sky
  • Temperature: 22.53°C

BG vs MGM Live Score

You can watch all Sharjah CBFS T20 matches on Fancode application. You can download Fancode application from playstore & appstore.

BG vs MGM Dream11 Top Picks

  • Hamdan Tahir
  • Ansar Khan
  • Dawood Ejaz
  • Danish Qureshi
  • Mohammad Azhar
  • Mujahid Amin

BG vs MGM Dream11 Team

JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Leave a Comment