KAB vs IGM Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Scorecard & Team – Sharjah CBFS T20.

KAB vs IGM Dream11 Prediction

MatchKarwan Blues vs Interglobe Marine
LeagueSharjah CBFS T20
Date15th January 2021
Time10:00 PM IST
StadiumSharjah Cricket Stadium

Karwan Blues kick off their tournament against Interglobe Marine. IGM have won all 3 of their matches and are at 2nd in the table with 6 points and a NRR of 4.333. Most of the matches here in the tournament have seen the teams batting first winning along with a decent amount of wickets as well.

KAB vs IGM Player Stats

Karwan Blues
KAB PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Lovepreet Singh3671119859
Taimoor Ali2628556105
Fahad Nawaz2275915170
Nadir Hussain2705575285
Shahrukh Amin21946389
Muhammad Ikram117320222
Asif Hayat1603170193
Ashwanth Valthappa180310635
Muhammad Farazuddin140287382
Salman Khan981627102
Ahaan Fernandes68159715
Ismail Khan2031124
Irfan Maqsood7719488
Zainullah91690
Muhammad Taimoor135811
Karthik Meiyappan20922
Waqas Jutt270
Ali Iqbal

Interglobe Marine
IGM PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Sandy Sandeep264806855
Asif Khan2177069116
Shahnawaz Khan2515031274
Vishnu Sukumaran166406061
Babar Ghazanfar152397222
Basil Hameed127367970
Harshit Seth1923300216
Touqeer Riyasat1903207164
Amjad Gul132320024
Yasir Kaleem6123390
CP Rizwan98217189
G Gopalkrishnan2351346284
Asif Mumtaz151472168
Harry Bharwal161415223
Laqman Hazrat8937895
Imran Tahir344303435
Mohammad Amir214287241
Junaid Siddique90123105
Mohmmad Zahid559375

KAB vs IGM Playing 11

Karwan Blues Probable Playing XI: Fahad Nawaz, Lovepreet Singh, Zainullah, Ashwanth Valthappa, Muhammad Farazuddin, Shahrukh Amin, Muhammad Ikram, Asif Hayat, Karthik Meiyappan, Salman Khan, Ali Iqbal.

Interglobe Marine Probable Playing XI: Asif Khan, Chundangapoyil Rizwan, Yasir Kaleem, Touqeer Riyasat, Babar Ghazanfar, Asif Mumtaz, Shahnawaz Khan, Gopakumar Gopalakrishnan, Harry Bharwal, Amjad Gul, Harshit Seth

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

KAB vs IGM Pitch Report

  • Ground: Sharjah Cricket Stadium
  • Pitch Behavior: Batting
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 160 Runs
  • Weather: Broken Clouds
  • Temperature: 25.09°C

KAB vs IGM Live Score

You can watch all Sharjah CBFS T20 matches on Fancode application. You can download Fancode application from playstore & appstore.

KAB vs IGM Dream11 Top Picks

Fahad Nawaz: Fahad Nawaz has scored 137 runs in 6 innings in the Emirates D20 at an average of 45.66 and a strike rate of 128.03. He has a top score of 42 and also picked up a wicket from 2 overs at an economy of 4.50.

Cp Rizwan: CP Rizwan has scored 171 runs in 3 matches, with 94 being his highest individual score of the tournament so far. He can reap rewards for your fantasy team in this match.

Asif Khan: Asif Khan has scored 162 runs in 3 matches at an average of 81 and a strike rate of 158.82. He has a top score of 125 and also hit 6 sixes and 19 fours.

Touqeer Riyasat: Touqeer Riyasat scored 67 runs at a strike rate of 209.38. He hit 10 fours and 2 sixes and also picked up 2 wickets from 2 innings at an economy of 9.57 and a strike rate of 21.

Nadir Hussain: Nadir Hussain is a fantastic all-rounder who can contribute with the bat and the ball for his team. He will be a key addition to fantasy teams.

KAB vs IGM Dream11 Team

JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*