CCH vs FBA Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Pitch Report, Playing 11, Live Score & Team.

CCH vs FBA Dream11 Prediction

MatchChattogram Challengers vs Fortune Barishal
LeagueBangladesh Premier League
Date21st January 2021
Time1:00 PM IST
StadiumShere Bangla National Stadium

The Bangladesh Premier League kicks off here with Chattogram Challengers taking on Fortune Barishal. CCH finished third in the table in the last edition and lost in the second Qualifier, while FBA will be making their first appearance here. Big scores have been hard to come by at this venue recently, with none of the 3 games of the BAN v PAK series seeing scores over 135.

CCH vs FBA Player Stats

Chattogram Challengers
CCH PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Sabbir Rahman175353719
Chadwick Walton1753300
Benny Howell1441913158
Afif Hossain109179528
Will Jacks64129918
Naeem Islam83122924
Mehidy Hasan Miraz8691355
Zakir Hasan58670
Kennar Lewis31667
Shaminm Patwari405608
Rayad Emrit146463160
Akbar Ali29337
Nasum Ahmed619150
Shoriful Islam554467
Mukidul Islam313831
Enamul Haque Jnr613265
Rejaur Rahman Raja161715
Mrittunjoy Chowdhury653

Fortune Barishal
FBA PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Chris Gayle4531432183
Dwayne Bravo5126627553
Sakib Al Hasan3505574398
Nurul Hasan1351850
Najmul Hossain Shanto8116362
Ziaur Rahman117135546
Fazle Mahmud467990
Shykat Ali436543
Tawhid Hridoy255870
Irfan Sukkur35551
Munim Shahriar15358
Nayeem Hasan4419730
Taijul Islam8817975
Mujeeb Ur Rahman164178180
Alzarri Joseph3611736
Salman Hossain121050
Jacob Lintott388544
Obed McCoy356445
Shafiqul Islam191623
Mehedi Hasan Rana271139

CCH vs FBA Playing 11

Chattogram Challengers Probable PLaying XI: Kennar Lewis, Chadwick Walton, Sabbir Rahman, Will Jacks, Benny Howell, S Patwari, Afif Hossain, Mehdy Hasan Miraz (c), Nasum Ahmed, Rayad Emrit, Shoriful Islam.

Fortune Barishal Probable Playing XI: Irfan Sukkur, Chris Gyle, Nazmul Hossain Shanto, Nurul Hassan, Dwayne Bravo, Shakib Al Hasan (c), Alzarri Joseph, Obed McCoy, Mehdy Hasan Rana, Taijul Islam, Nayeem Hasan.

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

CCH vs FBA Pitch Report

  • Ground: Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • Pitch Behavior: Balanced
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 148 Runs
  • Weather: Broken Clouds
  • Temperature: 17.72°C

CCH vs FBA Live Score

You can watch all Bangladesh T20 League matches on Fancode application but it’s not free. You can download fancode from playstore & appstore.

CCH vs FBA Dream11 Top Picks

Shakib Al Hasan: Shakib Al Hasan impressed at the T20 World Cup, as he scored 131 runs in 6 innings at an average of 21.83 while also leading the team with 11 wickets at an economy of 5.59.

Benny Howell: Benny Howell put in some fine displays at the Abu Dhabi T10 as he picked up 9 wickets at an average of 20.88 while also scoring 72 runs at a strike rate of 163.63.

Kennar Lewis: Challengers’ opening batter Kennar Lewis is renowned for his attacking nature at the top of the order. His ability to score runs at a faster rate makes him a valuable pick.

Mehidy Hasan Miraz: Mehidy Hasan Miraz could be a utility option. The off-spinning all-rounder can bowl economical spells and chip away with wickets regularly. Moreover, he is more than handy with the bat.

Chris Gayle: Destructive opener Chris Gayle is still going strong at the age of 42. The big man from Jamaica has notched up 14321 runs in 453 matches. The onus will be on the big man to provide good starts in the powerplay.

Dwayne Bravo: Dwayne Bravo is an excellent all rounder pick here, who finished with 4 wickets while also scoring 82 runs at the Abu Dhabi T10. He performed well at the IPL as well, picking up 14 wickets at a strike rate of 14.4.

CCH vs FBA Dream11 Team

CCH vs FBA Dream11 Prediction
JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*