KHT vs MGD Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Pitch Report, Playing 11, Live Score & Team.

KHT vs MGD Dream11 Prediction

MatchKhulna Tigers vs Minister Group Dhaka
LeagueBangladesh Premier League
Date21st January 2021
Time6:00 PM IST
StadiumShere Bangla National Stadium

Khulna Tigers, the runners up of the last edition, kick off their tournament against Minister Group Dhaka. KHL finished atop the table last season with 8 wins from 12 matches but lost to the Royals in the finale. The pitch here is expected to be on the balanced side with the spinners expected to dominate in the latter half of the match.

KHT vs MGD Player Stats

Khulna Tigers
KHT PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Andre Fletcher23354532
Mushfiqur Rahim2284738
Thisara Perera3083938253
Soumya Sarkar171299534
Sikandar Raza117207544
Seekkuge Prasanna1781856148
Rony Talukdar791408
Yasir Ali Chowdhury541158
Mahedi Hasan94105582
Farhad Reza137892106
Sohrawordi Shuvo6946649
Jaker Ali31407
Sharifullah3116926
Naveen Ul Haq90162107
Kamrul Islam Rabbi6812580
Khaled Ahmed291435
Nabil Samad701352

Minister Group Dhaka
MGD PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Andre Russell3926513346
Tamim Iqbal22964790
Mahmudullah2674851126
Mohammad Shahzad1353921
Najibullah Zadran14926201
Naim Sheikh771878
Jahurul Islam1181854
Shamsur Rahman9417131
Isuru Udana1781168183
Shuvagata Hom106112541
Mashrafe Mortaza1671046153
Qais Ahmad97449108
Imran Uzzaman17267
Arafat Sunny126225122
Shafiqul Islam109156112
Rubel Hossain133109165
Rishad Hossain14516
Ebadot Hossain382536
Fazal Haq201

KHT vs MGD Playing 11

Khulna Tigers Probable Playing XI: Soumya Sarkar, Andre Fletcher, Mushfiqur Rahim, Yasir Ali, Mahedi Hasan, Khaled Ahmed, Farhad Reza, Thisara Perera, Seekuge Prasanna, Kamrul Islam Rabbi, Naveen-ul-Haq.

Minister Group Dhaka Probable Playing XI: Tamim Iqbal, Naim Sheikh, Jahurul Islam, Andre Russell, Mahmudullah, Shamsur Rahman, Isuru Udana, Shafiul Islam, Mashrafe Mortaza, Fazal Haq, Rubel Hossain

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

KHT vs MGD Pitch Report

  • Ground: Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • Pitch Behavior: Balanced
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 148 Runs
  • Weather: Broken Clouds
  • Temperature: 21.05°C

KHT vs MGD Live Score

You can watch all Bangladesh T20 League matches on Fancode application but it’s not free. You can download fancode from playstore & appstore.

KHT vs MGD Dream11 Top Picks

Andre Russell: Andre Russell will be a captaincy favourite. The pace-bowling all-rounder can have a big impact with both bat and ball. He was superb in the Abu Dhabi T10 league where he smashed 247 runs while striking at 211.11 and also took nine wickets.

Soumya Sarkar: Soumya Sarkar might be an effective choice as vice-captain. He can contribute nicely with both bat and ball. He got 251 runs and took three wickets in T20I cricket in 2021. Recently, he fared well in the 50-over domestic competition in Bangladesh.

Tamim Iqbal: Tamim Iqbal has amassed 2221 runs at an average of 36.40 in the history of the BPL (second-most). The veteran left-handed opener has the ability to pile on the big scores and hence, he could be a solid pick as vice-captain.

Mushfiqur Rahim: Mushfiqur Rahim didn’t have a great year in T20I cricket in 2021 but he is an experienced cricketer. The wicket-keeper batter can rack up the big scores consistently. He is the all-time leading run-getter in the BPL with 2274 runs at an average of 37.27 and a strike-rate of 133.92.

Mahmudullah: Mahmudullah was the second-highest run-getter for Bangladesh in T20Is last year. He accumulated 496 runs and was often his side’s crisis man. He can roll his arm over as well if required. Thus, he could be a crucial pick.

KHT vs MGD Dream11 Team

KHT vs MGD Dream11 Prediction
JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*