COV vs SYL Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Pitch Report, Playing 11, Live Score & Team – Bangladesh Premier League.

COV vs SYL Dream11 Prediction

MatchComilla Victorians vs Sylhet Sunrisers
LeagueBangladesh Premier League
Date22nd January 2021
Time1:00 PM IST
StadiumShere Bangla National Stadium

Comilla Victorians kick off their BBPL campaign against Sylhet Sunrisers. COV are returning here after missing the last edition and have gotten some big names onboard, unlike SYL, who on paper look a much weaker side. We have not seen too many big scores at this ground in recent times and we saw plenty of wickets falling on opening day.

COV vs SYL Player Stats

Comilla Victorians
COV PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Faf du Plessis266684550
Cameron Delport254589069
Moeen Ali2034338135
Imrul Kayes13829190
Sunil Narine3832767425
Liton Das1322690
Mominul Haque118206512
Ariful Haque100125610
Karim Janat63102561
Parvez Hossain Emon24563
Mahmudul Hasan Joy19512
Mahidul Islam Ankon32356
Nahidul Islam5333931
Abu Hider7529459
Mustafizur Rahman169135221
Sumon Khan2312028
Oshane Thomas547365
Shahidul Islam385555
Tanvir Islam242126
Mehedi Hasan Jr403

Sylhet Sunrisers
SYL PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Ravi Bopara4037886243
Lendl Simmons285754122
Colin Ingram300723638
Anamul Haque1352662
Mohammad Mithun15326591
Mosaddek Hossain102153235
Devon Thomas10113912
Alok Kapali108103951
Mizanur Rahman35743
Mukhtar Ali8453575
Nadif Chowdhury605333
Sohag Gazi9540163
Sunzamul Islam7320951
Taskin Ahmed103152114
MD Nazul Islam868460
Kesrick Willams10876140
Al Amin Hossain11848130
Shafiul Hayet218
Jubair Hossain9114
Shiraz Ahmed506

COV vs SYL Playing 11

Comilla Victorians Probable Playing XI: Imrul Kayes, Faf du Plessis, Litton Das, Mahmudul Hasan Joy, Mominul Haque, Karim Janat, Nahidul Islam, Sunil Narine, Abu Hider, Oshane Thomas, Mustafizur Rahman.

Sylhet Sunrisers Probable Playing XI: Lendl Simmons, Ravi Bopara, Colin Ingram, Anamul Haque, Muktar Ali, Mohammad Mithun, Alok Kapali, Mosaddek Hossain, Taskin Ahmed, Al-Amin Hossain, Kesrick Williams.

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

COV vs SYL Pitch Report

  • Ground: Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • Pitch Behavior: Balanced
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 148 Runs
  • Weather: Broken Clouds
  • Temperature: 17.72°C

COV vs SYL Live Score

You can watch all Bangladesh T20 League matches on Fancode application but it’s not free. You can download fancode from playstore & appstore.

COV vs SYL Dream11 Top Picks

Faf Du Plessis: Faf du Plessis is going to be a key batter for Comilla Victorians. The veteran South African fared well in the Abu Dhabi T10 league and was in prime form in the IPL 2021 where he smashed 633 runs while striking at 138.20. Thus, he will be a top vice-captaincy pick.

Sunil Narine: Sunil Narine is a must-pick. The West Indian mystery spinner last played in the IPL and took 16 wickets from 14 games at an economy of 6.44. Moreover, he can blast away with the bat and can float around the batting order.

Liton Das: Liton Das seems to be in top form with the bat. The wicket-keeper batter may not have the best of records in T20 cricket but he has the ability to rack up the big scores. Thus, he could be a vital pick.

Colin Ingram: Colin Ingram has been batting well and has fared decently in the recent past. The left-hander scored 164 runs while striking at 188.50 in the Abu Dhabi T10 league. Thus, he can be backed as vice-captain.

Mustafizur Rahman: Mustafizur Rahman had an excellent run in T20Is in 2021. The left-arm pacer took 28 wickets from 20 games at an economy of 7.00 last year. Thus, his wicket-taking ability makes him a solid option as fantasy captain.

COV vs SYL Dream11 Team

COV vs SYL Dream11 Prediction
JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*