IGM vs BG Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Pitch Report, Playing 11, Live Score & Team.

IGM vs BG Dream11 Prediction

MatchInterglobe Marine vs Brother Gas
LeagueSharjah CBFS T20
Date23rd January 2021
Time10:00 PM IST
StadiumSharjah Cricket Ground

The top 2 clash here as Interglobe Marine take on Brother Gas. IGM are the only team to have won every game thus far and are at the top of the table with 10 points, while BG have lost just once and have 8 points to their name. We saw a lot of big scores here at the start of the tournament, but things have settled down a bit recently.

IGM vs BG Player Stats

Interglobe Marine
IGM PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Sandy Sandeep269811755
Asif Khan2197154116
Shahnawaz Khan2535070276
Vishnu Sukumaran167408061
Babar Ghazanfar154401922
Basil Hameed129371870
Harshit Seth1953306218
Touqeer Riyasat1923209166
Amjad Gul133320124
Yasir Kaleem6323821
CP Rizwan100217789
G Gopalkrishnan2371431285
Asif Mumtaz153473169
Harry Bharwal163415225
Laqman Hazrat9239298
Imran Tahir344303435
Mohammad Amir214287241
Junaid Siddique92126109
Mohmmad Zahid5610677
Malik Aftab (In Test)166042

Brother Gas
BG PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Mohammad Waseem1987272103
Jiju Janardhanan2066143207
Dawood Ejaz148450231
Hamdan Tahir21944271
Abhinand Maladath13844070
Omer Farooq2494025291
Zeeshan Abid171294122
Tanvir Javed10522040
Adnan Khan9016338
Saqib Manshad1711516179
Faisal Altaf1681312110
Usman Khan135900
Mujahid Amin143277208
Mohammad Azhar4327659
Araslan Javaid6923574
Zahid Ali3619545
Matiullah7516863
Shazaib Khan

IGM vs BG Playing 11

Interglobe Marine Probable Playing XI: Mohammad Waseem, Hamdan Tahir, Usman Khan, Jiju Janardhanan, Dawood Ejaz, Tanvir Javed, Umer Farooq, Mohammad Azhar, Zahid Ali, Arsalan Javed, Mujahid Amin.

Brother Gas Probable Playing XI: Asif Khan, Chundangapoyil Rizwan, Basil Hameed, Yasir Kaleem, Vishnu Sukumaran, Babar Ghazanfar, Touqeer Riyasat, Gopakumar Gopalkrishnan, Luqman Hazrat, Asif Mumtaz, Harry Bharwal.

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

IGM vs BG Pitch Report

  • Ground: Sharjah Cricket Stadium
  • Pitch Behavior: Balanced
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 148 Runs
  • Weather: Few Clouds
  • Temperature: 20.55°C

IGM vs BG Live Score

You can watch all Sharjah CBFS T20 League matches on Fancode application but it’s not free. You can download fancode from playstore & appstore.

IGM vs BG Dream11 Top Picks

Asif Khan: Asif Khan is the leading scorer of the tournament with 247 runs at an average of 61.75 and a strike rate of 145.29. He has a century and a half century to his name.

Cp Rizwan: CP Rizwan has scored 177 runs, while also picking up 2 scalps in the tournament so far. He will be aiming for another successful outing here. He will be a key inclusion to fantasy squads.

Jiju Janardhanan: Jiju Janardhanan has picked up 5 wickets at an economy of 6.58 and he has also scored 60 runs, making him a fine all rounder pick, he will be a valuable asset for the team.

Mohammad Azhar: Mohammad Azhar is the leading wicket taker for BG with 10 wickets at an economy of 5.17 and a strike rate of 10.10. He has a 4 wicket haul to his name as well.

Muhammad Waseem: Muhammad Waseem is such a serious talented all-rounder. He is hard hitter opener & can bowl some over as well. In Grand leagues you can make him captain & vice-captain.

IGM vs BG Dream11 Team

JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*