KAB vs KAS Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Pitch Report, Playing 11, Live Score & Team.

KAB vs KAS Dream11 Prediction

MatchKarwan Blues vs Karwan Strikers
LeagueSharjah CBFS T20
Date24th January 2021
Time10:00 PM IST
StadiumSharjah Cricket Ground

Both sides have won only once each in the tournament so far with Karwan Blues at 7th in the table with 2 points and a NRR of -0.051 from 3 matches while Karwan Strikers are a place ahead of them with 2 points and a NRR of 1.492 from 4 matches. The recent matches here have seen a very good amount of wickets and a few excellent batting performances as well.

KAB vs KAS Player Stats

Karwan Blues
KAB PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Lovepreet Singh3721138259
Taimoor Ali2658589105
Fahad Nawaz2316012175
Nadir Hussain2705575285
Shahrukh Amin21946389
Muhammad Ikram120323322
Asif Hayat1623218196
Ashwanth Valthappa182312035
Muhammad Farazuddin142287689
Waqas Jutt1862457101
Salman Khan991642103
Ahaan Fernandes71162215
Zainullah2770510
Ismail Khan3631338
Irfan Maqsood7819689
Karthik Meiyappan3316435
Ali Iqbal

Karwan Strikers
KAS PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Nadir Hussain2735650292
Ameer Hamza199546798
Tariq Mehmood1873540236
Aryan Lakra1133510106
Ali Khan8628949
Waqas Ahmed9027731
Muhammad Usman8020853
Farooq Momand1392050125
Kashid Daud1021342124
Furqan Khalil771178
Fayyaz Ahmed1031065132
Babar Iqbal380956400
Shiraz Ahmed1027211
Raja Akifullah Khan8015865
Sabir Rao7915573
Hafeez Ur Rehman7713073
Muhammad Taimoor216620
Ahmed Shafiq195725

KAB vs KAS Playing 11

Karwan Blues Probable Playing XI: Fahad Nawaz, Ashwanth Valthapa, Lovepreet Bajwa, Waqas Jutt, Ahaan Fernandes, Muhammad Farazuddin, Taimoor Malik, M Ismail Khan, Umaid Rehman, Irfan Maqsood, Karthik Meiyappan.

Karwan Striker Probable Playing XI: Aryan Lakra, Ameer Hamza, Fayyaz Ahmed, Ali Khan, Muhammad Usman, Furqan Khalil, Kashif Daud, Tariq Mehmood, Muhammad Taimoor, Ahmad Shafiq, Babar Iqbal.

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

KAB vs KAS Pitch Report

  • Ground: Sharjah Cricket Stadium
  • Pitch Behavior: Balanced
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 141 Runs
  • Weather: Clear Sky
  • Temperature: 20.53°C

KAB vs KAS Live Score

You can watch all Sharjah CBFS T20 League matches on Fancode application but it’s not free. You can download fancode from playstore & appstore.

KAB vs KAS Dream11 Top Picks

Aryan Lakra: Aryan Lakra has scored 77 runs in 4 innings at a strike rate of 130.51. He has a top score of 27 and also picked up 4 wickets at an economy of 6.20 and a strike rate of 22.50.

Muhammad Farazuddin: Muhammad Farazuddin is the leading wicket taker for KAB with 7 wickets from 2 matches at an average of 6, an economy of 5.48, and a strike rate of 6.57. He has a 6W haul and is an excellent bet for wickets.

Fahad Nawaz: Fahad Nawaz has scored 77 runs and picked up 2 wickets in this tournament. He will be among the top fantasy picks for this match once again. He will be aiming for another successful outing here.

Lovepreet Singh: Lovepreet Singh is the top run scorer for KAB with 129 runs in 3 innings at a strike rate of 113.16. He has a top score of 66 and has hit 5 sixes and 11 fours.

KAB vs KAS Dream11 Team

KAB vs KAS Dream11 Prediction
JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*