COV vs FBA Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Pitch Report, Playing 11, Live Score & Team – Bangladesh Premier League.

COV vs FBA Dream11 Prediction

MatchComilla Victorians vs Fortune Barishal
LeagueBangladesh Premier League
Date25th January 2021
Time5:00 PM IST
StadiumShere Bangla National Stadium

Comilla Victorians won their opening match against Sylhet Sunrisers by 2 wickets after a very low scoring encounter. Meanwhile, Fortune Barishal have won and lost a match each and are at 3rd in the table with 2 points. The recent matches here have seen a good amount of wickets and a few excellent batting performances as well.

COV vs FBA Player Stats

Comilla Victorians
COV PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Faf du Plessis266684550
Cameron Delport254589069
Moeen Ali2034338135
Imrul Kayes13829190
Sunil Narine3832767425
Liton Das1322690
Mominul Haque118206512
Ariful Haque100125610
Karim Janat63102561
Parvez Hossain Emon24563
Mahmudul Hasan Joy19512
Mahidul Islam Ankon32356
Nahidul Islam5333931
Abu Hider7529459
Mustafizur Rahman169135221
Sumon Khan2312028
Oshane Thomas547365
Shahidul Islam385555
Tanvir Islam242126
Mehedi Hasan Jr403

Fortune Barishal
FBA PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Chris Gayle4531432183
Dwayne Bravo5126627553
Sakib Al Hasan3505574398
Nurul Hasan1351850
Najmul Hossain Shanto8116362
Ziaur Rahman117135546
Fazle Mahmud467990
Shykat Ali436543
Tawhid Hridoy255870
Irfan Sukkur35551
Munim Shahriar15358
Nayeem Hasan4419730
Taijul Islam8817975
Mujeeb Ur Rahman164178180
Alzarri Joseph3611736
Salman Hossain121050
Jacob Lintott388544
Obed McCoy356445
Shafiqul Islam191623
Mehedi Hasan Rana271139

COV vs FBA Playing 11

Comilla Victorians Probable Playing XI: Cameron Delport, Faf du Plessis, Imrul Kayes(c), Mominul Haque, Ariful Haque, Karim Janat, Mahidul Islam Ankon(wk), Nahidul Islam, Shohidul Islam, Tanvir Islam, Mustafizur Rahman.

Fortune Barishal Probable Playing XI: Najmul Hossain Shanto, Shykat Ali, Shakib Al Hasan, Towhid Hridoy, Chris Gayle, Dwayne Bravo, Nurul Hasan(wk), Ziaur Rahman, Alzarri Joseph, Taijul Islam, Shafiqul Islam.

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

COV vs FBA Pitch Report

  • Ground: Shere Bangla National Stadium
  • Pitch Behavior: Balanced
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 136 Runs
  • Weather: Scattered Clouds
  • Temperature: 21.31°C

COV vs FBA Live Score

You can watch all Bangladesh T20 League matches on Fancode application but it’s not free. You can download fancode from playstore & appstore.

COV vs FBA Dream11 Top Picks

Shakib Al Hasan: Shakib Al Hasan is a must-have pick. He came up with 23 runs and one wicket in the last game against Minister Group Dhaka. Overall, Shakib has produced 36 runs and two wickets from two matches. He will be the captain for this match.

Faf Du Plessis: Former South Africa skipper Faf du Plessis is a crucial cog in Comilla Victorian’s batting line-up. He will look to bounce back in this fixture after a quiet outing versus Sylhet Sunrisers. Watch out for him in this fixture.

Dwayne Bravo: Star all-rounder Dwayne Bravo is a key contributor for Fortune Barishal. He produced 33 runs and one wicket in the last game against Minister Group Dhaka. Bravo has contributed 45 runs and two scalps from two matches.

Mustafizur Rahman: Mustafizur Rahman bowled a fantastic spell against Sylhet Sunrisers. The left-arm fast bowler returned with figures of 2/15 from his quota of four overs. Thus, he can be backed as fantasy captain.

Cameron Delport: Cameron Delport has quite a bit of experience behind him. The 32-year-old left-hander has a career strike-rate of 139.48 and has struck five hundreds in T20 cricket. He can also roll his arm over if required.

COV vs FBA Dream11 Team

JOIN TELEGRAM FOR UPDATED TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*