CSK vs KKR Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats Pitch Report, H2H, Team & More – CSK vs KKR IPL 2022.

CSK vs KKR Dream11 Prediction

MatchChennai vs Kolkata
LeagueTATA IPL T20
Date26th March 2022
Time7:30 PM IST
StadiumWankhede Stadium

The 15th edition of the Indian Premier League is here and last year’s finalists, Chennai Super Kings and Kolkata Knights Riders kick things off at the Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai. CSK are the defending champions and they have reached the final in three out of their last four seasons. They’ve managed to retain most of their core but there is a change at helm as MS Dhoni stepped down and Ravindra Jadeja takes over. Meanwhile, KKR also have a new captain in Shreyas Iyer. They will be looking to go one step further this time around. Their top-order looks slightly thin but they have a few explosive all-rounders in the middle. Thus, we could well have an enthralling season opener.

CSK vs KKR Player Stats

Chennai Super Kings
CSK PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Dwayne Bravo5226747571
Ambati Rayadu2565489
Moeen Ali2164671149
Devon Conway11537653
Ravindra Jadeja2762922186
Ruturaj Gaikwad632074
Dwaine Pretorius1572066112
Mitchell Santner1211308119
Chris Jordan2641308272
Shivam Dube69102033
N Jagadeesan43906
Subranshu Senapati26637
C Hari Nishanth27593
Adam Milne136304151
Deepka Chahar11287134
M Theekshana483851
T Deshpande313144
Mukesh Choudhary121716
Prashant Solanki (LIST A)91321
R Hangargekar (LIST A)5710
Simarjeet Singh20224
KM Asif20121
Bhagath Varma

Kolkata Knight Riders
KKR PLAYER STATSMATRUNSWKTS
Aaron Finch347104447
Andre Russell3986574354
Ajinkya Rahane21253951
Mohammad Nabi3294996302
Shreyas Iyer16444091
Sam Billings2154152
Nitish Rana139318429
Sunil Narine3912926429
Sheldon Jackson651511
Venkatesh Iyer62138234
Rinku Singh619813
Pratham Singh27829
Tim Southee216827245
Pat Cummins112582125
C Karunaratne5946636
Baba Indrajith20319
A Sudhakar Roy3130419
Umesh Yadav151211150
Abhijeet Tomar565
Shivam Mavi335431
Varun Chakravarthy371238
Rasikh Salam6124
Aman Khan603
Ramesh Kumar
Ashok Sharma

Chennai vs Kolkata Playing 11

Chennai Super Kings: 1 Ruturaj Gaikwad, 2 Robin Uthappa, 3 Devon Conway, 4 Ambati Rayudu, 5 Ravindra Jadeja (capt), 6 Shivam Dube, 7 MS Dhoni (wk), 8 Dwayne Bravo, 9 Rajvardhan Hangargekar, 10 Chris Jordan, 11 Adam Milne.

Kolkata Knight Riders: 1 Venkatesh Iyer, 2 Ajinkya Rahane, 3 Shreyas Iyer (capt), 4 Nitish Rana, 5 Sam Billings (wk), 6 Andre Russell, 7 Sunil Narine, 8 Chamika Karunaratne, 9 Shivam Mavi 10 Varun Chakravarthy, 11 Umesh Yadav.

NOTE: Join our telegram channel for the free dream11 team + all match-related official info for free.

CSK vs KKR Pitch Report

  • Ground: Wankhede Stadium
  • Pitch Behavior: Batting
  • Best Suited: Pacers
  • Average: 169 Runs
  • Weather: Broken Clouds
  • Temperature: 28.91°C

CSK vs KKR Head To Head

  • Number Of Matches: 27 Matches
  • CSK Won: 18 Matches
  • KKR Won: 8 Matches
  • No Results: 1 Match

CSK vs KKR Dream11 Top Picks

  • Andre Russell
  • Venkatesh Iyer
  • Sunil Narine
  • Ruturaj Gaikwad
  • Shreyas Iyer

CSK vs KKR Dream11 Team

CSK vs KKR Dream11 Prediction
JOIN TELEGRAM FOR FINAL TEAM

NOTE: I Will Provide My Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams –Sports-Fantasy.in

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*